Officers

Allegiance The body of the Scottish Rite, sitting in the Valley of Lancaster, State of Pennsylvania acknowledges and yields allegiance to the Supreme Council, 33°  Ancient Accepted Scottish Rite of Freemasonry for the Northern Masonic Jurisdiction of the United States of America, whose Grand East is in Lexington, Massachusetts, and whose officers are:

III:. David A. Glattly, 33°……………………..Sovereign Grand Commander

III:.Peter J. Samiec, 33°…………………………………………Grand Lieutenant Commander

III:.Robert J. Bateman, 33°………………………………..Deputy for Pennsylvania 

ACTIVE MEMBERS OF SUPREME COUNCIL

III:. Paul J. Raup, 33°………………………………………………………………..Pittsburgh

III:. George Nakonetschny, 33°…………………………………………………………….Perkasie

III:. Robert J. Bateman, 33°……………………………………………………….Clifton Heights

III:. Keith E. Parkinson, 33°……………………………………………………………………Beaver 

III:. Thomas R. Labagh, 33°…………………………………………………………Elizabethtown

EMERITUS MEMBERS OF SUPREME COUNCIL

III:. Richard G. Hawk, 33°…………………………………………………………..Elizabethtown

III:. C. DeForrest Trexler, 33°………………………………………………………Elizabethtown

III:. Russell W. Baker, 33°…………………………………………………………….Elizabethtown

III:. William W. McCarrier, 33°………………………………………………………………..Butler 

III:. Thomas K. Sturgeon, 33° …………………………………………………………..Pittsburgh


2019-2020 ELECTED AND APPOINTED OFFICERS

Scott E. Baker, 32°MSA……………….Thrice Potent Master

Steven J. Smith, 32°, MSA……………………..Deputy Master

III:. David W. Berry, 33° ……………………….Senior Warden

Edward C. McGrath, 32° ……………………….Junior Warden

John P. Humphreys, 32°, PTPM……………………….Orator

III:. LaVerne Gibble, 33° PTPM……………………..Treasurer

III:. Bruce H. Jackson, 33° PTPM……………………Secretary

III:. John W. Montgomery, 33°, MSA, PTPM……..Trustee

III:. Jay W. Smith. 33°, PTPM…………………………..Trustee

III:. Richard T. Mason, 33°…………………………….Trustee

M. Todd Hoak, 32°…………………………Captain of the Guard

Todd A. Bennicas, 32°…………………….Master of Ceremonies

Vincent L. Spadea, 33°, …………………………………..Hospitaler

Comments are closed.